rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Coed Middle School Golf vs. South Knox High School South Knox 4:30 pm | North Knox Sep 14 Girls Varsity Soccer at Lincoln Lincoln 5:00 pm | Lincoln Sep 14 Girls Middle School Cross Country at White River Valley High School White River Valley 5:00 pm | White River Valley JH Sep 14

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Lincoln High School Lincoln 4:30 am | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Sep 08 Coed Middle School Soccer at Shoals Shoals 5:00 pm | Shoals Sep 08 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Owen Valley High School Owen Valley 5:30 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Sep 08 Boys Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Boys Varsity Soccer at White River Valley High School White River Valley 5:00 pm | White River Valley Aug 31 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. North Daviess High School North Daviess 6:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Aug 31 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. North Daviess High School North Daviess 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Girls Varsity Golf at Pike Central High School Pike Central 4:30 pm | Prides Creek Golf Course Aug 24 Girls Varsity Soccer at West Vigo High School West Vigo 5:30 pm | West Vigo Aug 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Pike Central High School Pike Central 6:00 pm | Pike Central Aug

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 17 – Aug 23

Aug 17 Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Loogootee/Shoals 5:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Aug 17 Boys Middle School Cross Country vs. Loogootee High School Loogootee/Shoals 5:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Aug 17 Girls Middle School Cross Country vs. Loogootee High School Loogootee/Shoals 5:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 10 – Aug 16

Aug 10 Girls Varsity Golf at South Knox High School South Knox 5:00 pm | SK Tennis Courts Aug 13 Girls Varsity Golf at Pike Central/South Knox 4:30 pm | Pike Central Aug 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Clay City Scrimmage CANCELED – Clay City Scrimmage 6:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Aug

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 10 Coed Middle School Wrestling at Pike Central High School Pike Central 5:30 pm | Pike Central Mar 12 Coed Middle School Wrestling vs. Sullivan High School Sullivan 5:30 pm | North Knox Main Gym Mar 14 Boys Varsity Basketball at Regional Regional TBA   Mar 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Regional Regional

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Coed Middle School Wrestling at Sullivan High School Sullivan 5:30 pm | Sullivan MS Mar 03 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Sectional Game One(Teams TBD) Sectional Game One(Teams TBD) 7:00 pm | North Knox Auxiliary Gym Mar 03 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sectional Game One(Teams TBD) Sectional Game One(Teams TBD) 7:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 25 Coed Middle School Wrestling vs. Washington High School Washington 5:30 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Feb 26 Coed Middle School Wrestling vs. Parkview/Wood Memorial 6:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Feb 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Loogootee High School Loogootee 6:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School Feb