Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game One(White River Valley vs Bloomfield)

Sectional Game One(White River Valley vs Bloomfield)
6:00 pm  

Oct
07

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. South Knox High School

South Knox
6:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School

Oct
07

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Tecumseh High School

CANCELED – Tecumseh
7:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School

Oct
08

Boys Middle School Football vs. Eastern Greene High School

Eastern Greene
6:00 am | North Knox Jr-Sr High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game One(North Knox vs Washington Catholic)

Sectional Game One(North Knox vs Washington Catholic)
5:00 pm  

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game Two(South Knox vs Washington Catholic)

Sectional Game Two(South Knox vs Washington Catholic)
6:00 pm  

Oct
08

Oct
08

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Dugger Union

Dugger Union
6:00 pm | North Knox Jr-Sr High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Sullivan High School

Sullivan
6:00 pm | Sullivan HS

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game Two(Sullivan vs South Knox)

Sectional Game Two(Sullivan vs South Knox)
7:00 pm  

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game Three(Rivet vs Mitchell)

Sectional Game Three(Rivet vs Mitchell)
8:00 pm  

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game Four(North Knox vs Winner Game One)

Sectional Game Four(North Knox vs Winner Game One)
6:00 pm  

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game Five(Winner Game Two vs Winner Game Three)

Sectional Game Five(Winner Game Two vs Winner Game Three)
8:00 pm  

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game Three(Winner Game One vs Winner Game Two)

Sectional Game Three(Winner Game One vs Winner Game Two)
5:00 pm  

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lincoln

Lincoln
6:00 pm | Lincoln

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lincoln

Lincoln
6:00 pm | Lincoln

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Sectional Game Four(Rivet vs Bloomfield)

Sectional Game Four(Rivet vs Bloomfield)
7:00 pm  

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football at North Daviess High School

North Daviess
7:00 pm | North Daviess

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at North Montgomery Tournament

North Montgomery Tournament
9:00 am | North Montgomery

Oct
12

Girls Middle School Volleyball at 8th Grade Knox County Tournament vs South Knox

8th Grade Knox County Tournament vs South Knox
9:00 am | South Knox

Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at North Montgomery Tournament

North Montgomery Tournament
9:00 am | North Montgomery

Oct
12

Girls Middle School Volleyball at 8th Grade Knox County Tournament vs Rivet

8th Grade Knox County Tournament vs Rivet
10:00 am | Rivet

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Sectional
11:00 am | South Knox

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Sectional
11:00 am | South Knox

Oct
12

Girls Middle School Volleyball at 8th Grade Knox County Tournament vs Clark

8th Grade Knox County Tournament vs Clark
11:00 am | Clark

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional Championship Game(Winner Game Four vs Winner Game Five)

Sectional Championship Game(Winner Game Four vs Winner Game Five)
3:00 pm  

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Soccer at Sectional Championship Game(Winner Game Three vs Winner Game Four)

Sectional Championship Game(Winner Game Three vs Winner Game Four)
7:00 pm